Account Information
Account No: 0012410000001
FC TOWER PROPERTY PARTNERS
1001 FANNIN ST STE M100
HOUSTON, TX 77002-6761
Service Address
1111 SAN JACINTO ST
77002
77002
Payment Address
- ID: 265
- Make Checks Payable to:
- HOUSTON DOWNTOWN MANAGEMENT DISTRICT
- Monica Pena, Collector of Assessments
- 1750 West 43rd
- Houston, TX 77018
Tax Year Balances
| Year | Tax Levy | Amount Due |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 22,992.68 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | 19,330.12 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | 29,097.78 | 0.00 |
| 2022 | 33,787.50 | 0.00 |
| 2021 | 34,058.75 | 0.00 |
| 2020 | 31,725.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019 | 41,360.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018 | 41,360.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017 | 41,360.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016 | 42,240.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015 | 42,240.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014 | 33,039.42 | 0.00 |
| 2013 | 33,039.42 | 0.00 |
| 2012 | 33,039.42 | 0.00 |
| 2011 | 33,039.42 | 0.00 |
| 2010 | 33,039.42 | 0.00 |
| 2009 | 25,870.86 | 0.00 |
| 2008 | 25,870.86 | 0.00 |
| 2007 | 25,870.86 | 0.00 |
| 2006 | 25,870.86 | 0.00 |
| 2005 | 25,870.86 | 0.00 |
| 2004 | 22,996.32 | 0.00 |
| 2003 | 22,996.32 | 0.00 |
| 2002 | 22,996.32 | 0.00 |
| 2001 | 23,954.50 | 0.00 |
| 2000 | 23,954.50 | 0.00 |
| Due All Years | 0.00 | |
| Statement Mailed: | 2/22/2026 |
| Delinquent on: | 2/3/2026 |
| Print/View Statement | |
Property Information
- LTS 1 THRU 12 BLK 253
- SSBB
- Acreage: 1.434800
Appraised Values
| Improvement | 100 |
| Land Value | 13,564,900 |
| Total Appraised Value | 13,565,000 |
Taxing Units
| Taxing Unit | Exempt Amount | Taxable Value | Tax Rate | Tax Levy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Downtown Mgmt District | 0 | 13,565,000 | 0.169500 | 22,992.68 |
| Total Taxes | 22,992.68 | |||
| Payment(s) (Last on 1/16/2026) | 46,687.89 | |||
| Due for 2025 as of 5/19/2026 | 0.00 | |||
Data current as of 5/18/2026
Data Pages © 2005-2026 Copperfield Software LLC